Anointing Oil-Rose Of Sharon-1/4 oz
While we are uncertain of the modern translation of "Rose of Sharon", many scholars agree it is most likely the cistus, or rock-rose commonly found in the Mount Carmel area of Palestine. Jesus is often called the "Rose of Sharon" because of the beauty and sweetness His presence brings.
"I [am] the Rose of Sharon, [and] the lily of the valleys." (Song of Songs 2:1)
Your data security is a top priority - we ensure any stored personal information is encrypted and your payment details are never stored for future use.
We process all orders within 24 hours and if you have chosen a tracked shipment option, you will be provided with a tracking number as soon as it has been picked up from our warehouse.
Unhappy with an item? Just let us know and we will accept returns and providing the item is in an unopened / unused condition, we offer a full refund or store credit of the purchased item.